QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC

ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC     More details
DateMonday, April 25, 2022, starting 9.45am for a 10am start -
MealsBYO Lunch
DetailsEntries close Friday 22 April - $120 per team - Coffee, tea, biscuits available for morning & afternoon tea
 Director: Jan Peach
 Systems: Blue, green, brown sticker
 Payment by direct transfer - BSB: 124 011 A/c: 10195696 or cash payment collected at tables
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at cheryl.stone6@bigpond.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC
Entry fee$120.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC (32 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC - 25-APR-22
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Murray Perrin / Wendy Cuthbert / Martin Wu / Lex Ranke  
2Stephen Bennett / Louise Bennett / Debbie Carroll / Jacinta Lee  
3Rosemary Thomson / Annette Scott / Inta Devine / Helen Blair  
4Trevor Dwerryhouse / Ian Bannister / Joyce O'Brien / Carla Webb  
5Alan Hamilton / June Glenn / Michelle Radke / Jennifer Vickers  
6Neville Francis / Tony Hutton / Jill Magee / Terry Strong  
7Alan Gibson / Brian Patterson / Tim Runting / Patrick Bugler  
8Richard Ward / Lindy Vincent / Barry Kempthorne / Agnes Kempthorne  
9Charles Page / Tere Wotherspoon / Simon Fleming / Robyn Stevens  
10Carmel Martin / Abby Wanigaratne / Annette Hyland / Peter Nilsson  
11Kathy Males / Sue Ziegenfuss / Warren Males / Gill Phillippo  
12James Wallis / Lynne Gray / Evelyn Mander / Liz Zeller  
13Carol Findley / Jenny Thompson / Kathleen Le Voi / Mike Le Voi  
14Kuldip Bedi / Connie Schoutrop / Ewa Kowalczyk / Gheorghi Belonogov  
15Joan Jenkins / Edward Perera / Sally Hall / Jeanne Welch  
16Michael Pemberton / Larry Moses / Joyanne Gissing / Raelene Clark  
17Peter Evans / Tony Treloar / Richard Wallis / Charlie Lu  
18Kerry Wood / Charlie Howard / Pamela Evans / James Evans  
19Ralph Parker / Jenny Hay / John Luck / Ivy Luck  
20Chris Snook / Denise Hartwig / Gabrielle Elich / Fay Stanton  
21Vesna Markovic / Voyko Markovic / Rex Meadowcroft / Eugene Pereira  
22Michael Gearing / Ben Leung / Paddy Taylor / Kate MacDonald 2 Youth Members 
23Ian Halford / Paul Collins / Sue O'Brien / Maha Hoenig  
24Chris Pohle / Jane Bell / John Reed / Richard Huysmans  
25Oliver Goodman / Ming Shu Yang / Vanessa Brewis / Jenny McGowan  
26Phil Hale / Pam Schoen / Laurie Skeate / Jasmine Skeate Youth Member 
27Deanne Gaskill / Kathleen Clifford / Jo Neary / Geoff Saxby  
28Barbara Kent / Ross Murtagh / Greg Gosney / Margaret Plunkett  
29Mike Martin / Frances Carr-Boyd / Peter Green / Sue Green  
30Loraine King / Helen Standfast / Jean Tregea / Neil Hansen  
31John Scrivens / Dennis Sullivan / Carol Loth / Sheila Wills  
32Jennifer Finigan / Robyn Brazier / Christine Bolger / Gary Ypinazar