QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - QCBC GRADED TEAMS (INCLUDES NOVICE GRADE)

QCBC GRADED TEAMS (INCLUDES NOVICE GRADE)     More details
DateSunday, June 12, 2022, starting 9.15am for 9.30am start
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationPlayers ranked above Novice will be divided into 2 grades on the director's seeding.
Details$120 per team Cash payment at the table or bank transfer - BSB: 124 011 A/c: 10195696
 Director: Alan Gibson entries close June 9
 Systems: Open - green, blue, red & brown sticker
 Novice - Blue & Green only
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at cheryl.stone6@bigpond.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC GRADED TEAMS - NOVICE (all players <100mp as at 31/
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC GRADED TEAMS - OPEN
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 QCBC GRADED TEAMS - NOVICE (all players <100mp as at 31/ (8 entries logged)
 QCBC GRADED TEAMS - OPEN (22 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC GRADED TEAMS - NOVICE (ALL PLAYERS <100MP AS AT 31/ - 12-JUN-22
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Lilly Jia / Martin Wu / Vanessa Brewis / Jenny McGowan  
2Carol Findley / Jenny Thompson / Andrea Pappas / Speros Pappas  
3Carolyn North / Sandra Aring / Jenny Neuss / Louise Purdie  
4George Collings / Phil Kay / Camielle Moran / Irene Komen  
5Kathlee Le Voi / Mike Le Voi / Fenna Cooper / Maxine Collins  
6Jenny Andrews / Alice Edwards / Bernice Cooper / Judith Bramich  
7Jacinta Lee / Louise Bennett / Helen Klieve / Elizabeth Moran  
8Lou Stanley / Christine Bolger / Barbara Mokrzecki / Peter Fredericks  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC GRADED TEAMS - OPEN - 12-JUN-22
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Janeen Solomon / Ivy Luck / Michelle Radke / Kathy Males  
2Richard Wallis / Anne Lamport / Ewa Kowalczyk / Gheorghi Belonogov  
3Kevin Hamilton-Reen / Mary Simon / Warren Males / Gill Phillippo  
4Raelene Clarke / Joyanne Gissing / Sally Hall / Rosemary Thomson  
5Joan Jenkins / Ian Bannister / Carmel Wikman / Edward Perera  
6Charlie Lu / Martin Qin / Richard Ward / Therese Tully  
7Sue O'Brien / Paul Collins / Pamela Evans / James Evans  
8Eugene Pereira / Daria Williams / Peter Schmidt / John Rivers  
9Kuldip Bedi / Bronwyn Macleod / Connie Schoutrop / Albina Smyth  
10Ray Ellaway / Cheryl Stone / Kim Ellaway / Charles Page  
11Neville Francis / Tony Hutton / Phil Hale / Laurie Skeat  
12Narelle McIver / Carol Loth / Sheila Wills / Bernadette O'Connell  
13Peter Nilsson / Annette Hyland / Evelyne Mander / Liz Zeller  
14John Luck / Ian Halford / Ralph Parker / Paul Hooykaas  
15Natasha Thomas / Janette Kollisch / Valarie Lane / Campbell Lane  
16Bill Morgan / Daniel Chua / Barry Koster / Kim McDonald  
17Richard Fox / Christine Newbery / Larry Moses / Ron Clark paid  
18Lex Ranke / Jack Rohde / Wendy Cuthbert / Murray Perrin  
19Paul Brake / John Glennie / Eduardo Besprosvan / Neven Burica Paid by EFT 
20Margaret Prentice / Barbara Kent / Dewi Eastman / Faridah McLennan  
21Trevor Dwerryhouse / Robyn Clark / Joyce O'Brien / Jenny Williams  
22Rosemary Mooney / Jan Peach / Paul Thiem / David O'Gorman