TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (11-AUG-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 SUSAN MERCER / JOHN SUMMERHAYES 4 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 1NT N 7 90 8 4 7 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 5 RITA HALL / MARGARET COOPER 1NT N 6 50 5 7 1 LOU STANLEY / MARTIN CARTER 1 ROBYN BRAZIER / ANNA DE BORAH 1NT S 6 50 5 7 5 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 8 TONI BARDON / LEONIE MACGREGOR 2 E 6 100 10 2 8 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 7 VAL BARAKIN / LARRAINE MOULDS 2 E 8 90 2 10 4 ANNETTE CORKHILL / PHILIP POLLETT 6 WYNNE WEBBER / JAN MALINAS 2 E 8 110 0 12 6 AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 3 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 3 E 6 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9876 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | AT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AQT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |