TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (25-AUG-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS 1 ARCHIE SMITH / GRAEME TWADDELL 4 N 6D 12 480 8 4 3 PAUL GOSNEY / ANNE LAMPORT 4 WENDY CUTHBERT / MURRAY PERRIN 6 N 6D 11 50 0 12 4 TILLEY THILLAINATHAN / FRANCES CARR-BOYD 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 3 S 7S 9 110 2 10 5 HELEN BROOKSBANK / JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH 8 WARREN MALES / CHARLES PAGE 4 N 5D 10 420 4 8 6 BARRY WILLIAMS / JUSTINE WLODARCZYK 3 SUE ZIEGENFUSS / KATHY MALES 6 S 6D 12 980 12 0 7 JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR 5 MONICA PRITCHARD / BRIAN PATTERSON 4 N 6D 12 480 8 4 8 BARIS SALT / SIEGFRIED KONIG 7 ANDREW WOOLLONS / RICHARD FOX 4 S QD 12 480 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | JT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | 9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | 987652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |