TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JANEEN SOLOMON / ROSS CURRIN 5 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 3NT W 9 400 0 14 9 TERRY CLARKE / JOAN MURRAY 8 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 2 E 8 110 3 11 4 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 7 MARTIN CARTER / ROBYN BRAZIER 2 E 8 110 3 11 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 3 E 8 50 6 8 8 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 6 LILLY JIA / ROBIN WEBCKE 4 E 8 100 11 3 7 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 4 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 3X E 8 100 11 3 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 3 MARGIE KNOX / MURRAY PERRIN 4 E 8 100 11 3 1 CHARLES ADAMSON / SUSAN MERCER 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 E 8 100 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q632 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | JT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AJ9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98753 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 3 |
3X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |