MONDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 6 JOAN TAEFFE / BERNADETTE FITZGERALD 3NT E 11 660 3 9 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 1 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 3NT W 11 660 3 9 3 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / RITA GORMAN 3 THEA CARTER / CLIFF MILES 3NT W 9 600 10 2 4 TONY WILLIAMS / MICHELLE HARRIS 5 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 3NT E 11 660 3 9 5 ALANA PELLY / SUE KEYS 7 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3NT E 10 630 8 4 6 ROBIN WEBCKE / LILLY JIA 2 JANE WHELAN / FIONA BALSILLIE 2NT W 10 180 12 0 7 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 4 LOUISE PURDIE / CAROLYN NORTH 3NT E 11 660 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J765 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | AT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | K642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | A742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |