TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (1-DEC-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 2 VIVIEN SOLO / SHIRLEY KING 3 N 7 200 0 14 1 CHARLES ADAMSON / SUSAN MERCER 8 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 1NT W 5 200 4 10 9 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 3 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 1NT W 5 200 4 10 10 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 6 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 1NT W 5 200 4 10 2 DONNA KROSCH / JOAN JENKINS 10 KATIE FLYNN / GAIL-ANNE HARRISON 1NT W 4 300 11 3 4 LOU STANLEY / OLIVER MCCARTHY 4 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 1NT W 4 300 11 3 6 ROBYN BRAZIER / MARTIN CARTER 7 IAN ARGENT / JAN ARGENT 1NT W 4 300 11 3 8 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 1NT W 4 300 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AT954 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | J942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT72 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 4 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |