TUESDAY AM - SECTION A (4-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 BARBARA POWELL / FRAN BENSTED 11 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3NT N 10 630 8 6 3 VALERIE FERGUSON / DOROTHY HAYES 2 JOHN PRICE / MARGARET PRICE 3NT S 10 630 8 6 4 MARGARET ROSELER / JAN MORROW 4 HELEN TUNNEY / SANDRA MACKIEHAN 3NT S 10 630 8 6 7 DAVID O'GORMAN / GUDRUN TVEDE 10 GARY YPINAZAR / DEL DUDMAN 3NT S 10 630 8 6 9 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 3 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER 3NT S 10 630 8 6 10 MARJORIE HEASMAN / CHRISTINE JENSEN 5 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 3NT S 10 630 8 6 11 MING TING / DAVID TING 7 ROBYN BRAZIER / CAROLYN NORTH 3NT S 10 630 8 6 1 TERRY CLARKE / ZORICA SIPKA 9 RITA HALL / PAM TINK 3 N 5 400 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 8532 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9764 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | K986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J865 | T974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 6 |
3 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |