TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (24-NOV-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ROSS MURTAGH / BARBARA KENT 2 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 2 E 10 170 4 10 6 SANDY JOHNSON / CLAIRE HYNE 6 CHRIS JONES / WARREN MCLAUGHLIN 3NTX E 5 1100 14 0 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 8 IAN ARGENT / JAN ARGENT 4 E 10 620 1 13 5 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 4 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 4 E 10 620 1 13 3 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 10 ALAN CORKHILL / HANNA HOFFMANN 5 N 9 100 9 5 8 MURRAY PERRIN / MARGIE KNOX 9 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 5 N 9 100 9 5 9 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 5 N 9 100 9 5 10 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 3 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 5X S 10 100 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AT86 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5432 | KQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT84 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | AKQ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NTX by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |