TUESDAY AM- SECTION C (10-JAN-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 2 N 7 50 5 7 2 BARRY WILLIAMS / MARTIN CARTER 7 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 2 S 8 110 9 3 3 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 2 S 9 140 12 0 4 JUDITH BRIGGS / AUDREY GROSS 4 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 1NT E 7 90 2 10 5 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 6 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3 S 8 50 5 7 6 FENNA COOPER / LOU STANLEY 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 2 S 8 110 9 3 7 ANNE BARRY / CAMILLE HENRY 3 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 3 E 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | QJ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | K9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT75 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |