TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 N 9 50 5 9 7 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 8 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 4 N 9 50 5 9 5 MICHELLE RADKE / JAN PEACH 4 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 4 N 10 420 11 3 4 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 4 N 10 420 11 3 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 7 MARTIN CARTER / ROBYN BRAZIER 4 N 9 50 5 9 1 CHARLES ADAMSON / SUSAN MERCER 5 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 4 N 9 50 5 9 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 6 LILLY JIA / ROBIN WEBCKE 5 N 8 150 0 14 9 TERRY CLARKE / JOAN MURRAY 3 MARGIE KNOX / MURRAY PERRIN 5X N 11 650 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQJ98743 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | QT976532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9865 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A765 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 4 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |