TUESDAY AM - SECTION C (20-SEP-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 FENNA COOPER / CLIVE TERRY 4 KRIS SULLIVAN / DEANNE GASKILL 2 N 9 140 4 8 2 BETH BELTON / STELLA LANGEVAD 6 JILL HUTSON / BARBARA POWER 3NT N 10 630 8 4 3 RICHARD HUYSMANS / EVE SIRIGOS 1 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 3NT N 10 630 8 4 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / ROBYN CLARK 3 LOUISE PURDIE / JENNY NEUSS 3NT N 11 660 12 0 5 REBECCA BIRDSALL / CLAIRE HYNE 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3NT N 8 100 0 12 6 ANNA DE BORAH / LOIS MUNRO 7 ALAN CORKHILL / HANNA HOFFMANN 3NT N 10 630 8 4 7 ANNETTE CORKHILL / PHILIP POLLETT 2 MARILYN GRAHAM / GIL HOLMES 2 N 8 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8632 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Q653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | A8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |