WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-APR-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
10 ROBYN SEET / DAWN GLANCY 3 SHIRLEY RHEUBEN / FUMIKO ANRAKU 3NT E 6 150 11.8 0.2 2 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 8 JEFF GOODWIN / JULIE GOODWIN 2NT E 7 50 6 6 3 CLIVE TERRY / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 10 BEV DE SMIDT / VINCENT HART 2NT E 7 50 6 6 4 MICHAEL SALU / SHARON SALU 2 SUZANNE ADAMS / KAREN JOHNSTON 2NT E 7 50 6 6 5 LOUISE BOUSTEAD / ANNE WOODHEAD 4 RUTH KRIMMER / DES HITCHMAN Adjusted score 6 6 6 JOHN WALES / BRIAN WEIGEL 6 GEMUNU NANAYAKKARA / MARCUS EGAN 2NT E 7 50 6 6 1 MARGARET HETHERINGTON / MARIE HETHERINGTON 5 MARK OBERHARDT / IAN HILLHOUSE 2NT E 9 150 0.2 11.8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J95 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8753 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | AK63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J842 | AQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 4 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |