TUESDAY AM - SECTION C (20-SEP-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 FENNA COOPER / CLIVE TERRY 4 KRIS SULLIVAN / DEANNE GASKILL 2 W 8 110 1 11 2 BETH BELTON / STELLA LANGEVAD 6 JILL HUTSON / BARBARA POWER 4 S 10 130 11 1 3 RICHARD HUYSMANS / EVE SIRIGOS 1 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 2 W 8 110 1 11 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / ROBYN CLARK 3 LOUISE PURDIE / JENNY NEUSS 1NT S 7 90 8 4 5 REBECCA BIRDSALL / CLAIRE HYNE 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 5 S 10 50 5 7 6 ANNA DE BORAH / LOIS MUNRO 7 ALAN CORKHILL / HANNA HOFFMANN 2NT S 7 50 5 7 7 ANNETTE CORKHILL / PHILIP POLLETT 2 MARILYN GRAHAM / GIL HOLMES 3 S 10 130 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK643 | QT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | T753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | Q765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |