THURSDAY - SECTION A (10-SEP-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 4 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 2NT E 10 180 2 10 4 MICHAEL PEMBERTON / ANNETTE CORKHILL 6 RICHARD WARD / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 5 E 10 50 12 0 4 MICHAEL PEMBERTON / ANNETTE CORKHILL 6 RICHARD WARD / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 5 N 10 100 10 2 5 SUE O'BRIEN / MAHA HOENIG 8 RACHEL LANGDON / NIKOLAS MOORE 3NT E 9 400 0 12 6 JOHN GOUGH / AGNES KEMPTHORNE 3 CHRISTINE NEWBERY / RICHARD FOX 3 E 10 130 6 6 7 ROSS MURTAGH / MARGIE KNOX 5 VIVIEN SOLO / SHIRLEY KING 3 E 10 130 6 6 8 CLAIRE GREEN / BARRY ELPHICK 7 DAVID O'GORMAN / MICHAEL FERNON 3 E 10 130 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K953 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | Q985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86432 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |