MONDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 1 JENNY THOMPSON / ROBIN STEINHARDT 3 W 12 170 5 7 2 VALERIE MITCHELL / ROBERT MITCHELL 3 SELENA PEARCE / RITA FATSEAS 3 W 11 150 10 2 3 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / RITA GORMAN 5 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 4 W 12 170 5 7 4 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 7 THEA CARTER / CLIFF MILES 3NT W 9 400 1 11 5 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 2 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 3NT W 9 400 1 11 6 TONY WILLIAMS / MICHELLE HARRIS 4 JANE WHELAN / FIONA BALSILLIE 3 W 11 150 10 2 7 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 6 ALANA PELLY / SUE KEYS 2NT W 9 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | T942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q863 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT94 | 86532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |