FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (26-APR-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 4 ZORICA SIPKA / LOIS MUNRO 3NT E 11 660 0 12 2 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 3 W 10 130 5 7 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 1 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT E 8 100 10 2 4 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 4 E 11 150 2 10 5 JAN MORROW / FRAN BENSTED 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 3 W 10 130 5 7 6 CAMIELLE MORAN / KAREN COLLIER 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 3NT E 8 100 10 2 7 FENNA COOPER / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 4 W 9 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | T853 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | AK98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT54 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |