MONDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 3 SELENA PEARCE / RITA FATSEAS 1NT S 7 90 2 10 2 VALERIE MITCHELL / ROBERT MITCHELL 5 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3NT S 8 100 0 12 3 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / RITA GORMAN 7 THEA CARTER / CLIFF MILES 3 E 5 400 12 0 4 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 2 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 2 E 6 200 10 2 5 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 4 JANE WHELAN / FIONA BALSILLIE 1NT S 8 120 7 5 6 TONY WILLIAMS / MICHELLE HARRIS 6 ALANA PELLY / SUE KEYS 2 E 7 100 4 8 7 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 1 JENNY THOMPSON / ROBIN STEINHARDT 1NT S 8 120 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | KQJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | K986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |