THURSDAY - SECTION A (5-JAN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SALLY HALL / ROBERTA TAIT 3 GILL PHILLIPPO / PETER MUNRO 2 S KH 10 170 7 5 2 YOLANDA CARTER / JANEEN SOLOMON 5 MAHA HOENIG / SUE O'BRIEN 4 S KC 10 620 12 0 3 EVELYNE MANDER / ANNETTE CORKHILL 7 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 2 S KH 9 140 2 10 4 META GOODMAN / IVY LUCK 2 JANET PRICE / MICHAEL FERNON 2 S KC 9 140 2 10 5 IAN AFFLICK / PAUL COLLINS 4 ROBYN BRAZIER / CHRIS BOLGER 2 S AD 11 200 10 2 6 RICHARD WARD / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 6 ALBINA SMYTH / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 3 S KC 10 170 7 5 7 KATE MACDONALD / LAUREN MORGAN 1 PATRICK BUGLER / NEVILLE FRANCIS 3 S KC 9 140 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KQ6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | T92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | T97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT852 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | 9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |