TUESDAY AM- SECTION C (10-JAN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 3 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 4 N 10 620 9 3 2 BARRY WILLIAMS / MARTIN CARTER 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 4X E 6 1100 12 0 3 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 7 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 3 W 11 150 0 12 4 JUDITH BRIGGS / AUDREY GROSS 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 4 S 10 620 9 3 5 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 4 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 3 W 9 110 4 8 6 FENNA COOPER / LOU STANLEY 6 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3 W 10 130 2 10 7 ANNE BARRY / CAMILLE HENRY 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 2 S 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | AK65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ96542 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |