FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (7-APR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNA DE BORAH / LOIS MUNRO 3 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 3NT N 9 600 12 0 2 GHEORGHI BELONOGOV / EWA KOWALCZYK 5 JILL HUTSON / MICHAEL FERNON 2 S 9 140 6 6 3 MING TING / DAVID TING 7 TOM LANGDON MACMILLAN / RICHARD FOX 2NT S 8 120 4 8 4 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 2 KIM MCDONALD / DEANNE GASKILL 3NT S 8 100 2 10 5 JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH / LEE HORNER 4 ANDREW SHARP / MURRAY PERRIN 3NT S 7 200 0 12 6 AFLATOON BAGHAEI / MARTIN CARTER 6 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 1NT N 9 150 9 3 7 JACINTA LEE / JENNI BUCKLEY 1 SANDRA ARING / MIKE MARTIN 1NT N 9 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ842 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | Q853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | KJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |