MONDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 3 THEA CARTER / CLIFF MILES 5 N 12 420 3 9 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 5 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 3 N 13 190 0 12 3 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / RITA GORMAN 7 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3NT N 12 490 8 4 4 TONY WILLIAMS / MICHELLE HARRIS 2 JANE WHELAN / FIONA BALSILLIE 5 N 12 420 3 9 5 ALANA PELLY / SUE KEYS 4 LOUISE PURDIE / CAROLYN NORTH 3NT S 12 490 8 4 6 ROBIN WEBCKE / LILLY JIA 6 JOAN TAEFFE / BERNADETTE FITZGERALD 3NT S 13 520 12 0 7 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 1 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 3NT N 12 490 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AQT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | J876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96532 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Q8753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +4 | 190 | 1 |