FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (14-APR-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JAN MORROW / DOROTHY HAYES 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3 S 9 110 10 4 3 KRIS SULLIVAN / LOUISE PURDIE 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 1NT E 5 100 2 12 4 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 9 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 2 W 6 100 2 12 5 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 2 KATHLEEN FAHY / FENNA COOPER 3 S 9 110 10 4 6 CAROLE BLOOMER / GUDRUN TVEDE 4 PAUL COLLINS / NORMAND MACLAURIN 2 S 9 110 10 4 7 ANNA DE BORAH / LOIS MUNRO 6 CHRIS POHLE / ROSS CURRIN 3 S 9 110 10 4 8 SALLY HALL / JEANNE WELCH 8 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 2 S 9 110 10 4 9 AFLATOON BAGHAEI / MARTIN CARTER 1 NEVILLE FRANCIS / HANNA HOFFMANN 1NT E 5 100 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | K3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ874 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | Q984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |