MONDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-20)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 2 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 2X N 7 100 12 0 2 VALERIE MITCHELL / ROBERT MITCHELL 4 JANE WHELAN / FIONA BALSILLIE 1NT E 11 210 0 12 3 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / RITA GORMAN 6 ALANA PELLY / SUE KEYS 1NT E 8 120 10 2 4 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 1 JENNY THOMPSON / ROBIN STEINHARDT 1NT E 9 150 6 6 5 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 3 SELENA PEARCE / RITA FATSEAS 1NT E 9 150 6 6 6 TONY WILLIAMS / MICHELLE HARRIS 5 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 1NT E 9 150 6 6 7 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 7 THEA CARTER / CLIFF MILES 1NT E 10 180 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KQJ76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | QJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | KQ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | AJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +4 | -210 | 1 |