TUESDAY AM- SECTION C (10-JAN-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 4 W 9 100 8 4 2 BARRY WILLIAMS / MARTIN CARTER 4 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 4 W 9 100 8 4 3 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 6 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 4 W 8 200 12 0 4 JUDITH BRIGGS / AUDREY GROSS 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 3 W 8 100 8 4 5 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 3 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 3 W 10 170 3 9 6 FENNA COOPER / LOU STANLEY 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 4 W 10 620 0 12 7 ANNE BARRY / CAMILLE HENRY 7 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 2 W 10 170 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | T82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ74 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |