TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (11-AUG-20)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 3 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 1 N 8 90 10 2 3 SUSAN MERCER / JOHN SUMMERHAYES 5 RITA HALL / MARGARET COOPER 3 N 8 50 8 4 4 ANNETTE CORKHILL / PHILIP POLLETT 7 VAL BARAKIN / LARRAINE MOULDS 2 W 9 110 4 8 5 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 2 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 4 N 6 200 0 12 6 AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 4 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 3 W 10 130 2 10 7 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 6 WYNNE WEBBER / JAN MALINAS 3NT E 6 300 12 0 8 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 8 TONI BARDON / LEONIE MACGREGOR 3 N 7 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | 863 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ82 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | J9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |