FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (7-AUG-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 COLIN PEARDON / FRAN BENSTED 1 LOUISE PURDIE / CAROLYN NORTH 2 S 7 100 1 11 2 REBECCA BIRDSALL / MARTIN CARTER 3 PAM TINK / RITA FATSEAS 1NT E 6 100 6 6 3 ANNA POPLAWSKI / JANETTE KOLLISCH 5 AUDREY GROSS / NICK CURRY 1NT E 6 100 6 6 4 VAL HOLBROOK / ANNETTE CORKHILL 7 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2 S 10 170 12 0 5 JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH / MURRAY PERRIN 2 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 2 S 7 100 1 11 6 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 4 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 4 W 9 100 6 6 7 MICHAEL PEMBERTON / ANDREW GOSNEY 6 BARBARA KENT / MURRAY PERRIN 2 S 9 140 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | K9875 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | AT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | J642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |