TUESDAY AM- SECTION C (10-JAN-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 7 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 2NT E 8 120 4 8 2 BARRY WILLIAMS / MARTIN CARTER 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 5 E 9 200 9 3 3 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 4 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 2 E 10 170 0 12 4 JUDITH BRIGGS / AUDREY GROSS 6 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3 E 9 140 2 10 5 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 E 9 100 6 6 6 FENNA COOPER / LOU STANLEY 3 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 4 E 8 200 9 3 7 ANNE BARRY / CAMILLE HENRY 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 6X W 9 800 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | J | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9853 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8654 | AKQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | AQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |