TUESDAY AM- SECTION C (10-JAN-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 7 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 3 W 9 110 8 4 2 BARRY WILLIAMS / MARTIN CARTER 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 2X S 9 870 12 0 3 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 4 JANE WHELAN / CHRIS BOLGER 2NT E 8 120 4 8 4 JUDITH BRIGGS / AUDREY GROSS 6 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3NT W 9 600 0 12 5 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 E 10 130 2 10 6 FENNA COOPER / LOU STANLEY 3 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 3 W 9 110 8 4 7 ANNE BARRY / CAMILLE HENRY 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 3 W 9 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | K4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Q953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | J72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | J863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ985 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | +1 | 870 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |