THURSDAY - SECTION A (5-JAN-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SALLY HALL / ROBERTA TAIT 7 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 4 N KC 10 420 8 4 2 YOLANDA CARTER / JANEEN SOLOMON 2 JANET PRICE / MICHAEL FERNON 4X E QH 8 300 4 8 3 EVELYNE MANDER / ANNETTE CORKHILL 4 ROBYN BRAZIER / CHRIS BOLGER 5 N KC 11 450 11 1 4 META GOODMAN / IVY LUCK 6 ALBINA SMYTH / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 6 N KC 11 50 0 12 5 IAN AFFLICK / PAUL COLLINS 1 PATRICK BUGLER / NEVILLE FRANCIS 4X W JH 8 300 4 8 6 RICHARD WARD / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 3 GILL PHILLIPPO / PETER MUNRO 4 N KC 11 450 11 1 7 KATE MACDONALD / LAUREN MORGAN 5 MAHA HOENIG / SUE O'BRIEN 4X W JH 8 300 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Dlr: W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT987532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | 9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT764 | KQ852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 2 |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |