MONDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 4 TONY WILLIAMS / JOAN TAEFFE 4 E 11 650 2 10 5 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 2 ** Unknown Number / RITA GORMAN 4 E 11 650 2 10 4 BARBARA BRIGHT / REBECCA BIRDSALL 7 CHRIS STEWART / LOU STANLEY 4 E 11 650 2 10 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 3 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3NT E 10 630 6 6 1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / ** Unknown Number 4 E 10 620 8 4 3 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 5 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 3NT E 9 600 10 2 7 PADDY TAYLOR / ANDREW GOSNEY 6 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 2 S 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 9862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | Q972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ82 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |