FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (16-SEP-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HEATHER KRUSE / HEATHER ENGLAND 6 JAN FRITH / JENNY BARRON 3NT S 11 460 9 3 2 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 1 IAN GILLESPIE / RITA HALL 3NT N 11 460 9 3 3 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 3 JUDITH HEFFERAN / JANET MCKEOUGH 3NT N 9 400 4 8 4 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3NT S 11 460 9 3 5 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 7 GUDRUN TVEDE / CHRIS POHLE 3NT N 6 150 0 12 6 KERRY BATES / RITA VANLIESHOUT 2 LOUISE PURDIE / KRIS SULLIVAN 3NT S 8 50 2 10 7 CAROL FINDLAY / JENNY THOMPSON 4 NARELLE MCIVER / MICHAEL FERNON 3NT S 11 460 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AQT32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | KJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | QJ954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6543 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |