TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (27-SEP-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNE LAMPORT / IVY LUCK 1 BILL MORGAN / DANIEL CHUA 3 E KS 11 200 11 3 5 KATE MACDONALD / BEN LEUNG 3 NIKOLAS MOORE / LARRY MOSES 4 E AS 10 620 4 10 1 JAMES EVANS / ROSS MURTAGH 4 CHRIS POHLE / RICHARD HUYSMANS 2 E AS 10 170 14 0 6 LECH KASZUBSKI / JOHN LUCK 5 ZAC ROSS / WILL EBERHARDT 4 E AS 10 620 4 10 2 RALPH PARKER / JENNIFER HAY 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 4 E KS 10 620 4 10 7 OLIVER GOODMAN / JAN PEACH 7 WARREN MALES / KATHY MALES 4 E AS 10 620 4 10 3 JANEEN SOLOMON / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 9 JILL DUNNING / SUE ZIEGENFUSS 3 E KS 11 200 11 3 9 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 10 WATSON ZHOU / CHARLIE LU 4 E KS 10 620 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | T93 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | KJ8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | KQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 5 |