FRIDAY - SECTION C (30-SEP-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BETH BELTON / DIANA WHITEHEAD 1 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 1NT S 8 120 10 2 2 JEFF GOODWIN / JULIE GOODWIN 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / PETER FREDERICKS 2 S 6 200 0 12 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 5 DEANNE GASKILL / CAROLYN NORTH 2 N 8 110 7 5 4 REBECCA BIRDSALL / SIMON BYRNE 7 MARY MATCHETT / CAMIELLE MORAN 1NT S 7 90 2 10 5 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 2 N 8 110 7 5 6 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 4 RICHARD HUYSMANS / LOIS MUNRO 3 E 7 100 4 8 7 CHRIS POHLE / GUDRUN TVEDE 6 IAN GILLESPIE / RITA HALL 2 N 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AQJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A852 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |