FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION B (19-APR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ANNE LAMPORT / TONY TRELOAR 3 JILL HUTSON / MICHAEL FERNON 3NT S 5C 6 150 0 12 5 GEMUNU NANAYAKKARA / CLAIRE HYNE 8 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 4 N 4C 8 100 2 10 1 NEVEN BURICA / NIMAL WEERASINGHE 1 NEVILLE FRANCIS / HANNA HOFFMANN 4 N 7S 9 50 7 5 4 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 6 GREER TUCKER / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 3NT S 8H 8 50 7 5 7 JAN MORROW / AUDREY GROSS 5 WENDY GIBSON / ANNETTE CORKHILL 4 N 4C 9 50 7 5 8 BARRY WILLIAMS / DENISE ROGERS 7 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 4 N 4C 9 50 7 5 3 RALPH PARKER / ALAN CORKHILL 4 SHEILA WILLS / WINNY CHAN 4 N 7S 10 420 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9765 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ82 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9642 | J73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | J974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |