TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-APR-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRY CLARKE / JOAN MURRAY 3 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER 4 E 10 620 9 5 2 BARBARA POWELL / FRAN BENSTED 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 4 E 11 650 2 12 3 VALERIE FERGUSON / DOROTHY HAYES 7 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 4 E 10 620 9 5 4 MARGARET ROSELER / JAN MORROW 10 AFLATOON BAGHAEI / FENNA COOPER 4 E 10 620 9 5 5 LOUISE PURDIE / JENNY NEUSS 2 ROBYN BRAZIER / CAROLYN NORTH 4 E 11 650 2 12 6 PETER LEGGO / DAPHNE LEGGO 4 COLIN PEARDON / JEANNE WELCH 4 E 11 650 2 12 7 JULIE NAVRUK / JENNY THOMPSON 6 KATHLEEN FAHY / MIKE LE VOI 4 E 10 620 9 5 10 BETH BELTON / STELLA LANGEVAD 1 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 2 E 10 170 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AK | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | J976543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |